INFORMATION ON COOKIES

This Cookie Policy relates to the site www.forlive.com (hereinafter also "Site") managed and operated by the company Forlive srl, with headquarters in Via Schio 21 - 47122 Forlì (FC).

Some cookies (so-called own or first-party cookies) are conveyed and controlled directly by us. Through these cookies, the Company collects and processes certain personal data about you. In this statement, pursuant to art. 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 concerning the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data (hereinafter, the "Regulations"), we explain to you how we collect this data, for what purposes and what your rights are. Other cookies (so-called third-party cookies), on the other hand, are conveyed and controlled by third parties.

If you are not familiar with cookies, please read this information and the general privacy statement carefully of the Site, so that you can be aware of your choices.

 

WHAT ARE COOKIES AND WHAT THEY NEED

Cookies are small text files sent to the user by the website visited. They are stored on the computer's hard disk, thus allowing the website to recognize users and store certain information about them, in order to allow or improve the service offered.

There are different types of Cookies. Some are necessary to be able to browse the Site, others have different purposes such as ensuring internal security, administering the system, performing statistical analysis, understanding which sections of the Site are of most interest to users or offering a personalized visit to the Site. refers both to the user's computer and to any other device that the user can use to connect to the Site. A first distinction is made based on their life cycle on the device.

 

Session cookies

These cookies are not stored permanently on the user's device and are deleted when the browser is closed. Unlike other cookies, session cookies do not have an expiration date.

 

Persistent cookies

Persistent cookies expire on a specific date or after a certain period of time. This means that, for the entire lifetime of the cookie (which may be long or short depending on the expiration date decided by its creators), your information will be transmitted to the server each time the user visits the website, or whenever the user views a resource belonging to that site from another site (such as an advertisement). For this reason, persistent cookies can be used by advertisers to record information about a user's web browsing habits for an extended period of time. However, they are also used for technical reasons (such as keeping registered users in their account on websites, in order to avoid, at each visit, the insertion of credentials for accessing websites).

It is also possible to classify cookies based on their purpose.

 

Technical cookies

Technical cookies are those used for the sole purpose of transmitting a communication over an electronic communications network, or as strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide such information. service. They are not used for other purposes and are normally installed directly by the website owner or manager. They can be divided into browsing or session cookies, which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website (allowing, for example, to make a purchase or authenticate to access restricted areas); functional cookies, which allow the user to browse according to a set of selected criteria (for example, the language, the products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service rendered to the same. Disabling cookies may limit your ability to use the Site and prevent you from taking full advantage of the features and services on the site.

 

Analytical cookies

Cookies in this category are used to collect information about the use of the site. They are used for anonymous statistical analysis in order to improve the use of the Site and to make the contents more interesting and relevant to the wishes of users. This type of cookie collects anonymous data on user activity and how it arrived on the Site.

 

Profiling cookies

Profiling cookies are designed to create user profiles and are used to send advertising messages in line with the preferences shown by the user while browsing the web.

All cookies can then be classified according to their origin.

 

First-party cookies:

The cookie domain will correspond to the domain that is displayed in the address bar of the web browser; are cookies sent to the browser directly from the site you are visiting. This is called a first party cookie. They can be either persistent or session; they are managed directly by the owner and / or manager of the site and are used, for example, to guarantee their technical functioning or to keep track of preferences expressed regarding the use of the site itself.

 

Third-party cookies

Third-party cookies belong to domains other than the one shown in the address bar. These types of cookies generally appear when web pages have content, such as banner ads, from external websites. This implies the possibility of monitoring the user's browsing history, and is often used by advertisers, in an attempt to serve relevant and personalized ads to each user.

 

FEATURES OF COOKIES USED BY THIS WEBSITE

The Site may contain links to other sites. Forlive srl has no access or control over cookies, web beacons and other tracking technologies used on third party sites that the user can access from the Site, on availability, on any content and material that is published or obtained through these sites and on related methods of processing personal data; Forlive srl in this regard, given the amount of such third party sites, expressly disclaims any related liability. The user should check the Cookie Policy of third party sites which are accessed from the Site to know the conditions applicable to the processing of personal data since this applies only to the Site as defined above.

This site uses technical, third-party analytics and third-party profiling cookies and in particular:

 

Technical cookies

The Website uses technical cookies for the sole purpose of making it possible for you to browse the Site and allow you to use its features. They are always first-party cookies, as they are conveyed directly by us on the Site. Some technical cookies are essential to provide you with an optimal browsing experience or to allow you to authenticate on the site, for example to create a site functionality or enter in your reserved area (so-called navigation cookies). Navigation cookies are normally session cookies and are therefore automatically deactivated once the browser is closed.

Other technical cookies are useful to allow you to memorize some of your preferences (for example, the language or country of origin) without having to reset them during subsequent visits (so-called cookie functionality). For this reason, functional cookies are often persistent cookies, as they remain stored on your computer even after the browser is closed, until the expiry date provided for them or until you have decided to delete them. The site also uses these cookies for system administration purposes.

As required by current legislation on privacy, your prior consent is not required for the installation of these cookies. Of course you are free to block the installation of technical cookies, modifying your browser settings (read the related paragraph to know how to do). However, consider that, by blocking the installation of technical cookies, or subsequently eliminating them, the ability to access the Site, to use all or part of it, to enable or disable certain functions or to receive certain services may be in whole or in part compromised.

 

Third-party analytical cookies

The Site uses these cookies to collect analytical and statistical information on the use of the service by users (e.g. number of visitors, pages visited, ...). We use these cookies to analyze the traffic on our pages anonymously, without storing personal data.

Of course you are free to block the installation of analytics cookies at any time, without the possibility of visiting the site and using its contents in any way compromised. To know how to do it, read the relevant paragraph.

Furthermore, cookies may be activated especially designed for «social networks». They allow the user to interact via social networks (share function, Facebook). When a page contains this command, a direct connection is established with the selected social network. The use of these technologies is governed by the privacy policies of these companies and not by the privacy policy of the Site.

 

CONSENT TO USE COOKIES

All technical cookies do not require consent, therefore they are automatically installed following access to the site or service. The consent to the use of profiling cookies is provided by the user in the following ways: closing the banner containing the brief information, scrolling the page hosting the banner or clicking any of its elements and can be revoked at any time in the following forms .

How to change the settings on cookies

Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but the user can normally change the settings to disable this function. You can block all types of cookies, or accept to receive only some and disable others. The "Options" or "Preferences" section in the browser menu allows you to avoid receiving cookies and other user tracking technologies, and how to get notification from the browser of the activation of these technologies. Alternatively, you can also consult the "Help" section of the toolbar in most browsers.
It is also possible to select the browser used from the list below and follow the instructions: - Internet Explorer; - Chrome; - Safari; - Firefox; - Opera. From mobile device: - Android; - Safari; - Windows Phone; - Blackberry. For more information on cookies and to manage cookie preferences (first and / or third party), users are also invited to visit the www.youronlinechoices.com/it platform. However, please note that disabling navigation or functional cookies can cause this site to malfunction and / or limit the service offered by the Site.

 

PROCESSING METHODS AND DATA STORAGE TIMES

Forlive srl collects and processes some of your personal data through the cookies it carries on the Site (first-party cookies). The Company acts as the data controller of these data, in compliance with the provisions of the Regulation. We will treat your data only with electronic tools, in a totally automated way and without human intermediation. Therefore, our employees and collaborators will never access the content of your personal data obtained through cookies, which means that they will never be able to access and / or have direct identifying personal information. Some of our employees and collaborators, appointed by us as data processors, may perform maintenance operations on the computer systems that host your data, without ever being able to access their actual content. Personal data could be stored on servers managed by third parties (eg IT system providers) or could be managed by subjects specialized in online advertising, who act as external processors on the basis of a specific appointment in writing by part of the Company. Your personal data will not be disclosed to third party data controllers nor will they be disclosed.

To exercise your rights, or obtain any further information or clarification in relation to this Cookie Notice, please contact the Owner in the following ways:

Sending a registered letter to / ra Forlive srl - Via Schio 21 - 47122 Forlì
Sending an e-mail message to info@forlive.com


Under the Regulations, the Owner informs that Users have the right to obtain the indication (i) of the origin of the personal data; (ii) the purposes and methods of processing; (iii) the logic applied in the case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; (iv) of the identification data concerning the data controller and data processors; (v) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as managers or appointees.

Furthermore, Users have the right to obtain: < br /> a) access, updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of the data;
b) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of law, including those which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, even with regard to their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly out of proportion to the protected right.

Furthermore, Users have:

a) the right to revoke their consent at any time, if the processing is based on their consent;
b) (where applicable) the right to data portability (right to receive all personal data concerning them in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device), the right to limit the processing of personal data and the right to cancellation ("right to oblivion ");
c) the right to object:
i) in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning them, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection;
ii) in whole or in part, to the processing of personal data concerning them for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication;
d) if they consider that the treatment that concerns them violates the Regulation, the right to propose complaint to a supervisory authority (in the Member State where they habitually reside, in the one in which they work or in the one where the alleged violation occurred). The Italian supervisory authority is the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, with headquarters in Piazza di Monte Citorio n. 121, 00186 - Rome (http://www.garanteprivacy.it/).